Photo: Luca Giarelli, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Historic villa / palace
Palazzo Martinengo
Building in Malonno, Italy
At a glance
- Coordinates
- 46°07′10″ N, 10°18′48″ E
About
No English description yet
Opening hours and directions are on this page. The full story is on Italian Wikipedia.
Read it in ItalianGetting there
MalonnoTrain, nearest
300 m as the crow flies
Palazzo Martinengo
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
Nearby
See on the map
Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica5.6 km
Monastero di San Salvatore9.4 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte9.8 kmMuseo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica10.0 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo10.0 km- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica10.2 km
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo10.5 km
National Park of Rock Engravings of Naquane10.6 km
More historic villas and palaces in Lombardy
Frequently asked questions
Where is Palazzo Martinengo?
Palazzo Martinengo is in Malonno, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.11931, 10.31337.
What else is there to see near Palazzo Martinengo?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica (5.6 km away), Monastero di San Salvatore (9.4 km away), The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte (9.8 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 1 photos
- Torre - Palazzo Celeri Martinengo - Malonno (Foto Luca Giarelli) — Luca Giarelli, CC BY-SA 3.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences
