Photo: Luca Giarelli, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Museum
Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica
Museum in Italy
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 46°04′31″ N, 10°20′58″ E
- Address
- Via Roma, 48 - Cedegolo
About
No English description yet
Opening hours and directions are on this page. The full story is on Italian Wikipedia.
Read it in ItalianPhotos
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map
Monastero di San Salvatore4.0 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte4.7 kmMuseo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica4.9 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo5.0 km
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo5.0 km- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica5.0 km
National Park of Rock Engravings of Naquane5.3 km
Castello di Cimbergo5.6 km
More museums in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica?
Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica is in Cedegolo, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Via Roma, 48 - Cedegolo. GPS coordinates: 46.07524, 10.34940.
What else is there to see near Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica?
Nearby you’ll find: Monastero di San Salvatore (4 km away), The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte (4.7 km away), Museo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica (4.9 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 2 photos
- Musil - Cedegolo (Foto Luca Giarelli) — Luca Giarelli, CC BY-SA 3.0
- Cedegolo - Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica - 2026-09-13 17-51-45 001 — Albarubescens, CC BY-SA 4.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences
