- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
Archaeological site, Cevo (BS)
46°06′15″ N, 10°23′01″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
Archaeological site
Villaggio minerario protostorico del Dos del Curù
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 46°06′15″ N, 10°23′01″ E
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica4.2 km
Palazzo Martinengo5.7 km
Monastero di San Salvatore7.6 km
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo8.3 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte8.5 km
Castello di Cimbergo8.8 km- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica8.8 km
Museo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica8.8 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo
Capo di Ponte (BS)
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Villaggio minerario protostorico del Dos del Curù?
Villaggio minerario protostorico del Dos del Curù is in Cevo, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.10416, 10.38357.
What else is there to see near Villaggio minerario protostorico del Dos del Curù?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica (4.2 km away), Palazzo Martinengo (5.7 km away), Monastero di San Salvatore (7.6 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences