Historic villa / palace, Porto Viro (RO)
45°01′09″ N, 12°13′49″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Coordinates
- 45°01′09″ N, 12°13′49″ E
Getting there
LoreoTrain, nearest
5.4 km as the crow flies
Villa Carrer
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino3.9 km
Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello4.8 km
Collection of Ocarinas of Grillara5.4 kmAntiquarium di Loreo5.8 km
Villa Papadopoli7.0 km
Villa Vianelli8.9 km
Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin9.2 km
Archaeological Museum of Saint Basilio9.2 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Veneto
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Villa Carrer?
Villa Carrer is in Porto Viro, in the province of Rovigo (Veneto), Italy. GPS coordinates: 45.01908, 12.23040.
What else is there to see near Villa Carrer?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino (3.9 km away), Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello (4.8 km away), Collection of Ocarinas of Grillara (5.4 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences