Photo: VeeSara, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 45°03′23″ N, 12°15′39″ E
- Address
- Via Ca' Cappello, snc
About
No English description yet
Opening hours and directions are on this page. The full story is on Italian Wikipedia.
Read it in ItalianTimeline
- 1998Opened
Events and people from Wikidata (CC0).
Photos
Getting there
RosolinaTrain, nearest
2.7 km as the crow flies
Museo della Corte di Ca' CappelloVia Ca' Cappello, snc
Port7.8 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
Nearby
See on the mapAntiquarium di Loreo5.7 km
Villa Vianelli6.6 km
Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino7.6 kmVilla Papadopoli9.2 km
Collection of Ocarinas of Grillara10.1 km
Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin12.5 kmTorre di Bebe12.7 km
- Centro di Documentazione della Civiltà contadina e della pesca13.0 km
More museums in Veneto
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello?
Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello is in Porto Viro, in the province of Rovigo (Veneto), Italy. Address: Via Ca' Cappello, snc. GPS coordinates: 45.05650, 12.26093.
What else is there to see near Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello?
Nearby you’ll find: Antiquarium di Loreo (5.7 km away), Villa Vianelli (6.6 km away), Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino (7.6 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 5 photos
- Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello — VeeSara, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Camera da letto del Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello — VeeSara, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Ingresso Osteria del Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello — VeeSara, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello (Ca' Cappello, Porto Viro) — Threecharlie, CC BY-SA 3.0
- Sezione avifauna del Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello — VeeSara, CC BY-SA 4.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences