Historic villa / palace, Rosolina (RO)
45°03′35″ N, 12°20′38″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Coordinates
- 45°03′35″ N, 12°20′38″ E
Getting there
RosolinaTrain, nearest
8.4 km as the crow flies
Villa Ca' Tiepolo
Port1.8 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello6.5 km
Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino10.6 kmAntiquarium di Loreo12.2 km
Villa Vianelli12.2 km- Centro di Documentazione della Civiltà contadina e della pesca12.3 km
Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin13.7 kmTorre di Bebe14.8 km
Collection of Ocarinas of Grillara15.3 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Veneto
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Villa Ca' Tiepolo?
Villa Ca' Tiepolo is in Rosolina, in the province of Rovigo (Veneto), Italy. GPS coordinates: 45.05964, 12.34380.
What else is there to see near Villa Ca' Tiepolo?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello (6.5 km away), Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino (10.6 km away), Antiquarium di Loreo (12.2 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences