Photo: Skukifish, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons
At a glance
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 45°29′16″ N, 8°57′17″ E
- Address
- Piazza Venini, 3(P)
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the mapMuseo del legno Luigi Magugliani3.2 km
Villa Pagani Della Torre3.4 kmMuseo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta3.5 km
Archivio fotografico Gianni Saracchi3.6 km
Archeologic museum Pisani Dossi villa3.7 km
Villa Frisiani Mereghetti3.7 km
Villa Borri Manzoli3.7 kmPalazzo Brentano, Corbetta3.8 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours and a description. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Lombardy
Frequently asked questions
Where is Villa Venini?
Villa Venini is in Vittuone, in the province of Milano (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Piazza Venini, 3(P). GPS coordinates: 45.48787, 8.95473.
What else is there to see near Villa Venini?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo del legno Luigi Magugliani (3.2 km away), Villa Pagani Della Torre (3.4 km away), Museo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta (3.5 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 1 photos
- VillaVeniniVittuone2 — Skukifish, CC BY-SA 3.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences
