Photo: Bentiky, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Historic villa / palace
Palazzo Pozzobonelli, Lambertenghi, Dell'acqua
At a glance
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 45°30′18″ N, 8°56′39″ E
- Address
- Corso XXVI Aprile, 81
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the mapMuseo del legno Luigi Magugliani4.1 km
Villa Pagani Della Torre4.4 kmMuseo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta4.5 km
Archivio fotografico Gianni Saracchi4.6 km
Archeologic museum Pisani Dossi villa4.7 km
Corbetta Manor House4.8 km
Palazzo Brentano, Corbetta4.8 km
Calderara Palace4.8 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours and a description. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Lombardy
Frequently asked questions
Where is Palazzo Pozzobonelli, Lambertenghi, Dell'acqua?
Palazzo Pozzobonelli, Lambertenghi, Dell'acqua is in Arluno, in the province of Milano (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Corso XXVI Aprile, 81. GPS coordinates: 45.50492, 8.94428.
What else is there to see near Palazzo Pozzobonelli, Lambertenghi, Dell'acqua?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo del legno Luigi Magugliani (4.1 km away), Villa Pagani Della Torre (4.4 km away), Museo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta (4.5 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 1 photos
- Palazzo Pozzobonelli Lambertenghi Dell'Acqua — Bentiky, CC BY-SA 4.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences