Photo: Moliva, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Historic villa / palace
Palazzo Calini
Palace in Cazzago San Martino, Italy
Cazzago San Martino (BS), Lombardy
At a glance
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 45°35′31″ N, 10°01′11″ E
- Address
- Via Torre, 4
Photos
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map
Church of Santa Giulia, Cazzago San Martino1.1 km
Castle of Bornato1.3 km- Museum of Oriental Art – Mazzocchi Collection4.4 km
Monastero di San Pietro in Lamosa5.5 km
Abbazia di San Nicola (Rodengo Saiano)7.1 kmCastello Oldofredi7.8 km
Palazzolo–Paratico railway9.5 km
Fondazione Morcelli Pinacoteca Repossi9.5 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours and a description. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Lombardy
Frequently asked questions
Where is Palazzo Calini?
Palazzo Calini is in Cazzago San Martino, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Via Torre, 4. GPS coordinates: 45.59193, 10.01981.
What else is there to see near Palazzo Calini?
Nearby you’ll find: Church of Santa Giulia, Cazzago San Martino (1.1 km away), Castle of Bornato (1.3 km away), Museum of Oriental Art – Mazzocchi Collection (4.4 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 2 photos
- Calino Palazzo Calini-Maggi 20100818 — Moliva, CC BY-SA 3.0
- Calino Palazzo Calini-Maggi porticato nord 20100818 — Moliva, CC BY-SA 3.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences