- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
Archaeological site, Sellero (BS)
46°02′55″ N, 10°20′24″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 46°02′55″ N, 10°20′24″ E
Getting there
Capo di PonteTrain, nearest
2.0 km as the crow flies
Coran
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Monastero di San Salvatore1.5 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte1.7 kmMuseo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica1.9 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo2.0 km- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica2.1 km
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo2.5 km
National Park of Rock Engravings of Naquane2.5 km
Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica3.0 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
Archaeological site
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo
Capo di Ponte (BS)
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Coran?
Coran is in Sellero, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.04874, 10.33989.
What else is there to see near Coran?
Nearby you’ll find: Monastero di San Salvatore (1.5 km away), The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte (1.7 km away), Museo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica (1.9 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences