Historic villa / palace, Fregona (TV)
45°59′47″ N, 12°20′26″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Coordinates
- 45°59′47″ N, 12°20′26″ E
Getting there
Vittorio VenetoTrain, nearest
3.7 km as the crow flies
Villa Tròjer, Lucheschi, De Mori, Salvador
Aeroporto di Belluno20.2 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Villa Vicentini Breda Beretta3.3 km
Galleria civica d'arte medievale, moderna e contemporanea3.6 km
Palazzo Sarcinelli3.9 km
Museo del Cenedese3.9 km- Museo diocesano di scienze naturali Antonio De Nardi4.3 km
Albino Luciani Diocesan Museum4.3 km
Museo della battaglia di Vittorio Veneto4.3 km
Villa Papadopoli4.4 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Veneto
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Villa Tròjer, Lucheschi, De Mori, Salvador?
Villa Tròjer, Lucheschi, De Mori, Salvador is in Fregona, in the province of Treviso (Veneto), Italy. GPS coordinates: 45.99645, 12.34069.
What else is there to see near Villa Tròjer, Lucheschi, De Mori, Salvador?
Nearby you’ll find: Villa Vicentini Breda Beretta (3.3 km away), Galleria civica d'arte medievale, moderna e contemporanea (3.6 km away), Palazzo Sarcinelli (3.9 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences