Lighthouse, Porto Tolle (RO)
44°58′07″ N, 12°31′46″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Lighthouse
- Coordinates
- 44°58′07″ N, 12°31′46″ E
Getting there
Our data shows no stations, stops or car parks nearby. Check how to get there before you set out.
The town
Nearby
See on the map- Batteria1.9 km
- Centro di Documentazione della Civiltà contadina e della pesca15.9 km
Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin19.7 km
Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino21.8 km
Torre Abate22.2 km
Museo della Corte di Ca' Cappello23.3 km
Castello Estense della Mesola24.1 kmMuseo del bosco e del cervo della Mesola24.1 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More lighthouses in Veneto
Frequently asked questions
Where is Punta della Maestra?
Punta della Maestra is in Porto Tolle, in the province of Rovigo (Veneto), Italy. GPS coordinates: 44.96867, 12.52949.
What else is there to see near Punta della Maestra?
Nearby you’ll find: Batteria (1.9 km away), Centro di Documentazione della Civiltà contadina e della pesca (15.9 km away), Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin (19.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences