- Free 1st Sunday
Historic villa / palace, San Cipriano Picentino (SA)
40°43′11″ N, 14°52′16″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Coordinates
- 40°43′11″ N, 14°52′16″ E
Getting there
Fratte-Villa ComunaleTrain, nearest
8.3 km as the crow flies
Palazzo Palmieri
Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi11.8 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Things to see in San Cipriano Picentino6,529 inhabitants, 365 m above sea level. 2 historic places in the town.PhotoUser:Istvánka, CC BY-SA 2.52 placesNearby
See on the map- Abbazia di Maria Santissima del monte Tubenna2.7 km
- Castello Merola3.5 km
Castello di Montevetrano5.2 km
Fratte Hill archaeological site (Salerno, Italy)8.2 kmArchaeological park of the ancient Picentia8.5 km
National Archeological Museum of Pontecagnano8.9 kmConvento della Santissima Trinità8.9 km
Villa Carrara8.9 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Campania
- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Palazzo Palmieri?
Palazzo Palmieri is in San Cipriano Picentino, in the province of Salerno (Campania), Italy. GPS coordinates: 40.71964, 14.87105.
What else is there to see near Palazzo Palmieri?
Nearby you’ll find: Abbazia di Maria Santissima del monte Tubenna (2.7 km away), Castello Merola (3.5 km away), Castello di Montevetrano (5.2 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences