Photo: Albarubescens, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 46°04′56″ N, 10°22′09″ E
- Address
- via Marconi 38, 25040 Cevo (BS)
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map
Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica1.7 km
Monastero di San Salvatore4.9 km
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo5.7 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte5.9 km
Palazzo Martinengo5.9 kmMuseo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica6.1 km
- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica6.1 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo6.1 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours and a description. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo della Resistenza di Valsaviore?
Museo della Resistenza di Valsaviore is in Cevo, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. Address: via Marconi 38, 25040 Cevo (BS). GPS coordinates: 46.08234, 10.36903.
What else is there to see near Museo della Resistenza di Valsaviore?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica (1.7 km away), Monastero di San Salvatore (4.9 km away), Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo (5.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 1 photos
- Cevo - Museo della Resistenza di Valsaviore - 2026-09-24 17-14-10 001 — Albarubescens, CC BY-SA 4.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences