Museum, Porto Tolle (RO)
44°54′28″ N, 12°26′49″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 44°54′28″ N, 12°26′49″ E
Getting there
Our data shows no stations, stops or car parks nearby. Check how to get there before you set out.
The town
Nearby
See on the map- Centro di Documentazione della Civiltà contadina e della pesca10.4 km
Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin13.7 km
Torre Abate14.5 km
Castello Estense della Mesola17.1 kmMuseo del bosco e del cervo della Mesola17.2 km
Museo delle Api - Centro Apicoltura di Ca' Cappellino17.6 km
Torre della Finanza19.1 km
Archaeological Museum of Saint Basilio21.7 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Veneto
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo della Pesca?
Museo della Pesca is in Porto Tolle, in the province of Rovigo (Veneto), Italy. GPS coordinates: 44.90791, 12.44688.
Is Museo della Pesca wheelchair accessible?
According to OpenStreetMap data, the site is wheelchair accessible.
What else is there to see near Museo della Pesca?
Nearby you’ll find: Centro di Documentazione della Civiltà contadina e della pesca (10.4 km away), Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin (13.7 km away), Torre Abate (14.5 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences