- UNESCO
Abbey / Monastery, Arluno (MI)
45°30′24″ N, 8°56′38″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Abbey / Monastery
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 45°30′24″ N, 8°56′38″ E
- Address
- Via Marconi
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the mapMuseo del legno Luigi Magugliani4.3 km
Villa Pagani Della Torre4.5 kmMuseo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta4.7 km
Calderara Palace4.7 kmArchivio fotografico Gianni Saracchi4.8 km
Archeologic museum Pisani Dossi villa4.9 km
Corbetta Manor House4.9 km
Palazzo Brentano, Corbetta4.9 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More abbeys and monasteries in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Monastero delle Figlie del Sacro Cuore?
Monastero delle Figlie del Sacro Cuore is in Arluno, in the province of Milano (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Via Marconi. GPS coordinates: 45.50666, 8.94396.
What else is there to see near Monastero delle Figlie del Sacro Cuore?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo del legno Luigi Magugliani (4.3 km away), Villa Pagani Della Torre (4.5 km away), Museo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta (4.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences