Museum, Cevo (BS)
46°04′51″ N, 10°22′10″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 46°04′51″ N, 10°22′10″ E
- Address
- Via Guglielmo Marconi, 25040 Cevo (BS)
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica1.7 km
Monastero di San Salvatore4.8 km
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo5.6 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte5.7 km- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica5.9 km
Museo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica5.9 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo6.0 km
Castello di Cimbergo6.0 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Piazzetta della Memoria?
Piazzetta della Memoria is in Cevo, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Via Guglielmo Marconi, 25040 Cevo (BS). GPS coordinates: 46.08073, 10.36956.
What else is there to see near Piazzetta della Memoria?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo dell'energia idroelettrica di Valcamonica (1.7 km away), Monastero di San Salvatore (4.8 km away), Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo (5.6 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences