- UNESCO
Archaeological site, Lunamatrona (VS)
39°38′13″ N, 8°55′42″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 39°38′13″ N, 8°55′42″ E
Getting there
San GavinoTrain, nearest
14.0 km as the crow flies
Nuraghe sa Domu s'Orcu, Villamar
Aeroporto Militare di Decimomannu Giovanni Farina31.6 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Tomba dei giganti di Su cuaddu 'e Nixias4.4 km
Museo archeologico Genna Maria5.1 km
Su Mulinu5.6 km
Museo Naturalistico del Territorio “Giovanni Puscheddu”5.8 km
Nuraghe Genna Maria6.4 km
Castello di Las Plassas6.7 km- Multimedia Museum of the Kingdom of Arborea6.9 km
Tomba dei giganti di Sa Domu 'e S'Orcu7.3 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Sardinia
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Nuraghe sa Domu s'Orcu, Villamar?
Nuraghe sa Domu s'Orcu, Villamar is in Lunamatrona, in the province of Medio Campidano (Sardinia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 39.63696, 8.92836.
What else is there to see near Nuraghe sa Domu s'Orcu, Villamar?
Nearby you’ll find: Tomba dei giganti di Su cuaddu 'e Nixias (4.4 km away), Museo archeologico Genna Maria (5.1 km away), Su Mulinu (5.6 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences