- UNESCO
Archaeological site, Pauli Arbarei (VS)
39°38′39″ N, 8°56′41″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 39°38′39″ N, 8°56′41″ E
Getting there
Aeroporto Militare di Decimomannu Giovanni Farina32.3 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Su Mulinu4.4 km
Castello di Las Plassas5.2 km- Multimedia Museum of the Kingdom of Arborea5.4 km
Tomba dei giganti di Su cuaddu 'e Nixias5.6 km
Museo archeologico Genna Maria6.6 km
Museo Naturalistico del Territorio “Giovanni Puscheddu”6.9 kmTomba dei giganti di Sa Domu 'e S'Orcu7.8 km
Nuraghe Genna Maria7.9 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Sardinia
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Nuraghe Bruncu sa Figu?
Nuraghe Bruncu sa Figu is in Pauli Arbarei, in the province of Medio Campidano (Sardinia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 39.64422, 8.94475.
What else is there to see near Nuraghe Bruncu sa Figu?
Nearby you’ll find: Su Mulinu (4.4 km away), Castello di Las Plassas (5.2 km away), Multimedia Museum of the Kingdom of Arborea (5.4 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences