Abbey / Monastery, Poggio San Vicino (MC)
43°21′17″ N, 13°02′22″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Abbey / Monastery
- Coordinates
- 43°21′17″ N, 13°02′22″ E
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Sant'Urbano, Apiro7.1 km
Museo speleo paleontologico e archeologico di Genga7.7 km
Teatro comunale Santa Maria del Mercato10.6 km
Historical cartotheque of the Marche10.6 km
Teatro Gentile da Fabriano11.1 km
Palazzo del Podestà11.1 km- Diocesan museum of Fabriano11.2 km
Pinacoteca civica Bruno Molajoli11.2 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More abbeys and monasteries in Marche
Abbazia di Santa Croce al Chienti (Casette d'Ete, Sant'Elpidio a Mare)
Sant'Elpidio a Mare (FM)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Eremo di San Biagiolo?
Eremo di San Biagiolo is in Poggio San Vicino, in the province of Macerata (Marche), Italy. GPS coordinates: 43.35472, 13.03942.
What else is there to see near Eremo di San Biagiolo?
Nearby you’ll find: Sant'Urbano, Apiro (7.1 km away), Museo speleo paleontologico e archeologico di Genga (7.7 km away), Teatro comunale Santa Maria del Mercato (10.6 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences