- UNESCO
Archaeological site, Tuili (VS)
39°42′26″ N, 8°56′50″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 39°42′26″ N, 8°56′50″ E
Getting there
Isili PolisportivaTrain, nearest
14.4 km as the crow flies
Turriga
Aeroporto di Oristano-Fenosu33.4 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map- Villa Pitzalis1.4 km
Castello di Las Plassas3.9 km- Multimedia Museum of the Kingdom of Arborea4.3 km
Su Nuraxi di Barumini4.5 km
Polo museale casa Zapata4.5 kmTomba dei giganti di Sa Domu 'e S'Orcu6.9 km
Tomba dei giganti di Su cuaddu 'e Nixias8.6 km
Museo Naturalistico del Territorio “Giovanni Puscheddu”9.0 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Sardinia
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Turriga?
Turriga is in Tuili, in the province of Medio Campidano (Sardinia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 39.70723, 8.94723.
What else is there to see near Turriga?
Nearby you’ll find: Villa Pitzalis (1.4 km away), Castello di Las Plassas (3.9 km away), Multimedia Museum of the Kingdom of Arborea (4.3 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences