Fortress / Tower, Civitella Casanova (PE)
42°23′24″ N, 13°55′31″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Fortress / Tower
- Coordinates
- 42°23′24″ N, 13°55′31″ E
Getting there
AlannoTrain, nearest
13.8 km as the crow flies
Torre Raone
Aeroporto internazionale d'Abruzzo Pasquale Liberi21.6 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map- Area archeologica di Catignano4.4 km
Santa Maria di Casanova4.9 km
Penne6.7 km
Antiquarium di Loreto Aprutino6.9 km
Castello Chiola-Caracciolo7.0 km
Galleria delle antiche ceramiche abruzzesi7.0 km
Castello De Sterlich-Aliprandi7.9 km
Museo e Archivio degli Artisti Abruzzesi Contemporanei - Castello di Nocciano7.9 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More fortresses and towers in Abruzzo
Frequently asked questions
Where is Torre Raone?
Torre Raone is in Civitella Casanova, in the province of Pescara (Abruzzo), Italy. GPS coordinates: 42.38995, 13.92517.
What else is there to see near Torre Raone?
Nearby you’ll find: Area archeologica di Catignano (4.4 km away), Santa Maria di Casanova (4.9 km away), Penne (6.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences