- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
Archaeological site, Ceglie Messapica (BR)
40°39′07″ N, 17°34′23″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 40°39′07″ N, 17°34′23″ E
Getting there
Ceglie MessapicaTrain, nearest
4.3 km as the crow flies
Specchia Gaetano Oliva
Aeroporto di Taranto-Grottaglie21.3 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map- Specchia Talene3.3 km
Castello Ducale4.7 km
Museo di civiltà preclassiche della Murgia Meridionale9.1 km
Castello Dentice di Frasso di Carovigno9.4 km- Castelliere di San Pietro9.5 km
- Grotta di Santa Maria di Agnano10.9 km
- Archaeological and Natural Park of Santa Maria D'Agnano10.9 km
Castello Dentice di Frasso di San Vito dei Normanni11.1 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Puglia (Apulia)
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Specchia Gaetano Oliva?
Specchia Gaetano Oliva is in Ceglie Messapica, in the province of Brindisi (Puglia (Apulia)), Italy. GPS coordinates: 40.65187, 17.57306.
What else is there to see near Specchia Gaetano Oliva?
Nearby you’ll find: Specchia Talene (3.3 km away), Castello Ducale (4.7 km away), Museo di civiltà preclassiche della Murgia Meridionale (9.1 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences