- UNESCO
Archaeological site, Pauli Arbarei (VS)
39°40′42″ N, 8°56′21″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 39°40′42″ N, 8°56′21″ E
Getting there
Aeroporto di Oristano-Fenosu35.0 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Castello di Las Plassas3.5 km- Multimedia Museum of the Kingdom of Arborea3.9 km
- Villa Pitzalis4.5 km
Su Nuraxi di Barumini5.9 km
Polo museale casa Zapata5.9 kmTomba dei giganti di Sa Domu 'e S'Orcu5.9 km
Tomba dei giganti di Su cuaddu 'e Nixias6.0 km
Museo Naturalistico del Territorio “Giovanni Puscheddu”6.8 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Sardinia
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Nuraghe su Senzu?
Nuraghe su Senzu is in Pauli Arbarei, in the province of Medio Campidano (Sardinia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 39.67840, 8.93922.
What else is there to see near Nuraghe su Senzu?
Nearby you’ll find: Castello di Las Plassas (3.5 km away), Multimedia Museum of the Kingdom of Arborea (3.9 km away), Villa Pitzalis (4.5 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences