- UNESCO
- Free 1st Sunday
Archaeological site, Ostuni (BR)
40°40′37″ N, 17°37′46″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Archaeological site
- Coordinates
- 40°40′37″ N, 17°37′46″ E
- Address
- Strada Vicinale Vato Aperto II, Ostuni
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Castello Dentice di Frasso di Carovigno4.1 km- Specchia Talene6.2 km
Castello Dentice di Frasso di San Vito dei Normanni6.7 km- Castello d'Alceste7.1 km
Museo di civiltà preclassiche della Murgia Meridionale7.6 km
Castello Ducale10.0 km- Archaeological and Natural Park of Santa Maria D'Agnano10.5 km
- Grotta di Santa Maria di Agnano10.5 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More archaeological sites in Puglia (Apulia)
- Free 1st Sunday
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Necropoli Vado Aperto?
Necropoli Vado Aperto is in Ostuni, in the province of Brindisi (Puglia (Apulia)), Italy. Address: Strada Vicinale Vato Aperto II, Ostuni. GPS coordinates: 40.67683, 17.62941.
What else is there to see near Necropoli Vado Aperto?
Nearby you’ll find: Castello Dentice di Frasso di Carovigno (4.1 km away), Specchia Talene (6.2 km away), Castello Dentice di Frasso di San Vito dei Normanni (6.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences