- Free 1st Sunday
Museum, Pau (OR)
39°47′25″ N, 8°48′11″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 39°47′25″ N, 8°48′11″ E
- Address
- Via San Giorgio, 8, 09090 Pau
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Things to see in Pau274 inhabitants, 315 m above sea level. 3 historic places in the town.3 placesNearby
See on the map- Museo del giocattolo tradizionale della Sardegna2.9 km
- Castello di Barumele3.9 km
Nuraghe Murranca10.3 km
Nuraghe Tanca Tamis11.0 km
Menhir di Monte Corru Tundu12.7 kmTomba dei giganti di Sa Domu 'e S'Orcu13.0 km
Tomb of Bingia 'e Monti13.4 km
Museo Naturalistico del Territorio “Giovanni Puscheddu”15.8 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Sardinia
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo ossidiana?
Museo ossidiana is in Pau, in the province of Oristano (Sardinia), Italy. Address: Via San Giorgio, 8, 09090 Pau. GPS coordinates: 39.79034, 8.80308.
What are the opening hours of Museo ossidiana?
According to OpenStreetMap the opening hours are: 1 October to 31 March · Wednesday to Sunday: 10:00–12:00, 15:00–18:00; 1 April to 30 September · Wednesday to Sunday: 10:00–12:00, 16:00–19:00. Always check the official website before your visit.
How much does it cost to visit Museo ossidiana?
There is an admission charge. Up-to-date prices are on the official website.
What else is there to see near Museo ossidiana?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo del giocattolo tradizionale della Sardegna (2.9 km away), Castello di Barumele (3.9 km away), Nuraghe Murranca (10.3 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences