Castle, Ales (OR)
39°45′22″ N, 8°48′45″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Castle
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 39°45′22″ N, 8°48′45″ E
About
No English description yet
Opening hours and directions are on this page. The full story is on Italian Wikipedia.
Read it in ItalianGetting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map- Museo del giocattolo tradizionale della Sardegna2.6 km
Nuraghe Murranca7.2 km
Nuraghe Tanca Tamis8.7 kmTomba dei giganti di Sa Domu 'e S'Orcu9.3 km
Tomb of Bingia 'e Monti9.6 km
Museo Naturalistico del Territorio “Giovanni Puscheddu”11.9 km
Tomba dei giganti di Su cuaddu 'e Nixias13.1 km- Villa Pitzalis13.5 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More castles in Sardinia
Frequently asked questions
Where is Castello di Barumele?
Castello di Barumele is in Ales, in the province of Oristano (Sardinia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 39.75621, 8.81257.
What else is there to see near Castello di Barumele?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo del giocattolo tradizionale della Sardegna (2.6 km away), Nuraghe Murranca (7.2 km away), Nuraghe Tanca Tamis (8.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences