- Free 1st Sunday
Museum, Pompu (OR)
39°43′26″ N, 8°47′47″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 39°43′26″ N, 8°47′47″ E
Getting there
Uras-MogoroTrain, nearest
9.2 km as the crow flies
Museo Etnografico Casa del Pane
Aeroporto di Oristano-Fenosu23.2 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Things to see in Pompu220 inhabitants, 147 m above sea level. 1 historic place in the town.1 placeNearby
See on the map
Nuraghe Murranca3.5 km- Castello di Barumele3.8 km
Nuraghe Tanca Tamis5.7 km
Tomb of Bingia 'e Monti6.2 km- Museo del giocattolo tradizionale della Sardegna6.3 km
Tomba dei giganti di Sa Domu 'e S'Orcu7.6 km
Museo Naturalistico del Territorio “Giovanni Puscheddu”9.5 km
Tomba dei giganti di Su cuaddu 'e Nixias10.9 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Sardinia
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo Etnografico Casa del Pane?
Museo Etnografico Casa del Pane is in Pompu, in the province of Oristano (Sardinia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 39.72390, 8.79646.
What else is there to see near Museo Etnografico Casa del Pane?
Nearby you’ll find: Nuraghe Murranca (3.5 km away), Castello di Barumele (3.8 km away), Nuraghe Tanca Tamis (5.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences