Photo: 3Pappa3, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 46°04′27″ N, 8°35′34″ E
- Address
- Localita' Genesco, 28827 Valle Cannobina
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map
Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina2.2 km- Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue7.3 km
Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina7.8 km- Ecomuseo di Leuzerie e Scherpelit9.1 km
Lavatoio di Malesco9.1 km
Museo del Parco Nazionale della Val Grande9.1 km
Mulino dul Tač9.9 km- Villa Drahnet-Zervudachi10.0 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours and a description. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Piedmont
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo del Vecchio Torchio?
Museo del Vecchio Torchio is in Valle Cannobina, in the province of Verbano-Cusio-Ossola (Piedmont), Italy. Address: Localita' Genesco, 28827 Valle Cannobina. GPS coordinates: 46.07410, 8.59277.
What else is there to see near Museo del Vecchio Torchio?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina (2.2 km away), Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue (7.3 km away), Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina (7.8 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 1 photos
- Falmenta - Museo del Vecchio Torchio di Genesco — 3Pappa3, CC BY-SA 4.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences