Photo: 3Pappa3, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Museum
Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina
Museum in Italy
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Area
- 250 m²
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 46°05′06″ N, 8°34′10″ E
- Address
- Piazza della Repubblica, 7, 28828 Gurro
Photos
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map- Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue5.4 km
Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina5.8 km- Ecomuseo di Leuzerie e Scherpelit6.9 km
Lavatoio di Malesco6.9 km
Museo del Parco Nazionale della Val Grande6.9 km
Mulino dul Tač7.8 km
Museo dello spazzacamino9.7 km
Museo UniversiCà11.7 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours and a description. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Piedmont
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina?
Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina is in Gurro, in the province of Verbano-Cusio-Ossola (Piedmont), Italy. Address: Piazza della Repubblica, 7, 28828 Gurro. GPS coordinates: 46.08512, 8.56945.
How much does it cost to visit Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina?
There is an admission charge. Up-to-date prices are on the official website.
What else is there to see near Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue (5.4 km away), Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina (5.8 km away), Ecomuseo di Leuzerie e Scherpelit (6.9 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 3 photos
- Museo etnografico di Gurro - camera — 3Pappa3, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Museo etnografico di Gurro - costume scozzese — 3Pappa3, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Museo etnografico di Gurro - costumi tradizionali — 3Pappa3, CC BY-SA 4.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences