Museum, Valle Cannobina (VB)
46°04′21″ N, 8°35′24″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 46°04′21″ N, 8°35′24″ E
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina2.1 km- Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue7.3 km
Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina7.8 km- Ecomuseo di Leuzerie e Scherpelit9.0 km
Lavatoio di Malesco9.0 km
Museo del Parco Nazionale della Val Grande9.0 km
Mulino dul Tač9.9 km- Villa Drahnet-Zervudachi9.9 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Piedmont
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo Cà du Sergio?
Museo Cà du Sergio is in Valle Cannobina, in the province of Verbano-Cusio-Ossola (Piedmont), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.07242, 8.59006.
How much does it cost to visit Museo Cà du Sergio?
Entry is free.
What else is there to see near Museo Cà du Sergio?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina (2.1 km away), Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue (7.3 km away), Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina (7.8 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences