- Free 1st Sunday
Museum, Monterotondo (RM)
42°03′03″ N, 12°36′53″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 42°03′03″ N, 12°36′53″ E
- Address
- Via Serrecchia, Monterotondo
About
No English description yet
Opening hours and directions are on this page. The full story is on Italian Wikipedia.
Read it in ItalianGetting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map- Museo nazionale della campagna dell'Agro Romano per la liberazione di Roma2.5 km
- Museum of theatre masks and puppet theatre2.7 km
Nomentum3.1 km
- Mausoleo Zwobada3.4 km
Cisterna romana5.7 kmTorre Lupara5.7 km
- Museo della strumentazione e informazione cristallografica6.0 km
Casa protostorica di Fidene6.6 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Lazio
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo archeologico territoriale?
Museo archeologico territoriale is in Monterotondo, in the province of Roma (Lazio), Italy. Address: Via Serrecchia, Monterotondo. GPS coordinates: 42.05090, 12.61480.
What else is there to see near Museo archeologico territoriale?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo nazionale della campagna dell'Agro Romano per la liberazione di Roma (2.5 km away), Museum of theatre masks and puppet theatre (2.7 km away), Nomentum (3.1 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences