Lighthouse, Goro (FE)
44°47′58″ N, 12°22′38″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Lighthouse
- Coordinates
- 44°47′58″ N, 12°22′38″ E
Getting there
Our data shows no stations, stops or car parks nearby. Check how to get there before you set out.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Torre della Finanza9.8 km
Torre Abate14.7 km
Abbazia di Pomposa16.3 km- Centro di Documentazione della Civiltà contadina e della pesca17.1 km
Museo Regionale della Bonifica di Ca' Vendramin17.8 km
Castello Estense della Mesola18.0 kmMuseo del bosco e del cervo della Mesola18.0 km
Remo Brindisi museum19.2 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More lighthouses in Emilia-Romagna
Frequently asked questions
Where is Lanterna Vecchia di Goro?
Lanterna Vecchia di Goro is in Goro, in the province of Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna), Italy. GPS coordinates: 44.79941, 12.37718.
What else is there to see near Lanterna Vecchia di Goro?
Nearby you’ll find: Torre della Finanza (9.8 km away), Torre Abate (14.7 km away), Abbazia di Pomposa (16.3 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences