Museum, Turin (TO)
45°01′18″ N, 7°36′47″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 45°01′18″ N, 7°36′47″ E
- Address
- Via Plava, 80, 10135 Torino
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Things to see in Turin841,600 inhabitants, 239 m above sea level. 311 historic places in the town.311 placesNearby
See on the map
Palazzina di caccia of Stupinigi3.1 km
Building of Scuola di Economia dell'Università degli Studi di Torino3.4 km
Palazzo del Nuoto3.5 km
Palazzo del Lavoro4.3 km
Pinacoteca Giovanni e Marella Agnelli4.3 km
PAV - Parco d'Arte Vivente4.6 km
Museo dell'Automobile4.9 km
Sandretto Re Rebaudengo Foundation5.0 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Piedmont
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Heritage Hub?
Heritage Hub is in Turin, in the province of Torino (Piedmont), Italy. Address: Via Plava, 80, 10135 Torino. GPS coordinates: 45.02179, 7.61313.
What are the opening hours of Heritage Hub?
According to OpenStreetMap the opening hours are: Tuesday to Thursday: 10:00–13:00, 14:00–17:00. Always check the official website before your visit.
How much does it cost to visit Heritage Hub?
There is an admission charge. Up-to-date prices are on the official website.
What else is there to see near Heritage Hub?
Nearby you’ll find: Palazzina di caccia of Stupinigi (3.1 km away), Building of Scuola di Economia dell'Università degli Studi di Torino (3.4 km away), Palazzo del Nuoto (3.5 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences