Museum, Valle Cannobina (VB)
46°04′17″ N, 8°36′26″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 46°04′17″ N, 8°36′26″ E
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina3.3 km- Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue8.1 km
Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina8.7 km
Castelli di Cannero9.2 km- Villa Drahnet-Zervudachi9.3 km
- Ecomuseo di Leuzerie e Scherpelit10.1 km
Museo del Parco Nazionale della Val Grande10.1 km
Lavatoio di Malesco10.1 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Piedmont
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ecomuseo del Lago e dei Monti?
Ecomuseo del Lago e dei Monti is in Valle Cannobina, in the province of Verbano-Cusio-Ossola (Piedmont), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.07151, 8.60727.
What else is there to see near Ecomuseo del Lago e dei Monti?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo etnografico di Gurro e della Valle Cannobina (3.3 km away), Museo diocesano degli ex voto della basilica della Madonna del Sangue (8.1 km away), Museo dell'artigianato e della vita contadina (8.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences