Museum, Paspardo (BS)
46°02′19″ N, 10°22′10″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 46°02′19″ N, 10°22′10″ E
Getting there
Capo di PonteTrain, nearest
2.0 km as the crow flies
Centro Faunistico Parco Adamello
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo1.1 km
Monastero di San Salvatore1.2 km
Castello di Cimbergo1.4 km
National Park of Rock Engravings of Naquane2.0 km- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica2.1 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte2.2 kmMuseo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica2.4 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo2.5 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Centro Faunistico Parco Adamello?
Centro Faunistico Parco Adamello is in Paspardo, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.03874, 10.36943.
What else is there to see near Centro Faunistico Parco Adamello?
Nearby you’ll find: Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo (1.1 km away), Monastero di San Salvatore (1.2 km away), Castello di Cimbergo (1.4 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences