Fortress / Tower, Ceto (BS)
46°00′42″ N, 10°21′10″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Fortress / Tower
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 46°00′42″ N, 10°21′10″ E
- Address
- Via Mezzavilla, 17
Getting there
Ceto - CervenoTrain, nearest
2.0 km as the crow flies
Casa TarsiaVia Mezzavilla, 17
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
National Park of Rock Engravings of Naquane1.7 km
Castello di Cimbergo1.9 km- National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica2.1 km
Rock art Natural reserve of Ceto, Cimbergo and Paspardo2.2 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo2.4 kmMuseo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica2.4 km
The National Park of Rock Engravings in Capo di Ponte2.6 km
Monastero di San Salvatore3.1 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More fortresses and towers in Lombardy
- UNESCO
- UNESCO
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Casa Tarsia?
Casa Tarsia is in Ceto, in the province of Brescia (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Via Mezzavilla, 17. GPS coordinates: 46.01175, 10.35271.
What else is there to see near Casa Tarsia?
Nearby you’ll find: National Park of Rock Engravings of Naquane (1.7 km away), Castello di Cimbergo (1.9 km away), National Museum of Prehistory of Valle Camonica (2.1 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences