Historic theatre, Curti (CE)
41°04′49″ N, 14°17′02″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Historic theatre
- Coordinates
- 41°04′49″ N, 14°17′02″ E
Getting there
RecaleTrain, nearest
2.6 km as the crow flies
Teatro Comunale
Aeroporto di Napoli Capodichino21.8 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Things to see in Curti1 historic place in the town.1 placeNearby
See on the map
Carceri Vecchie Roman Mausoleum1.2 km- Carriage Museum of Santa Maria Capua Vetere1.2 km
Municipal Museum and Historical Archive of Santa Maria Capua Vetere1.5 km
Teatro Garibaldi2.3 km
Domus of Publius Confuleius Sabbio2.4 km
Palazzo Melzi2.4 kmArchaeological Museum of ancient Capua2.6 km
- Torre di Sant'Erasmo2.6 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic theatres in Campania
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Teatro Comunale?
Teatro Comunale is in Curti, in the province of Caserta (Campania), Italy. GPS coordinates: 41.08034, 14.28382.
What else is there to see near Teatro Comunale?
Nearby you’ll find: Carceri Vecchie Roman Mausoleum (1.2 km away), Carriage Museum of Santa Maria Capua Vetere (1.2 km away), Municipal Museum and Historical Archive of Santa Maria Capua Vetere (1.5 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences