Museum, Cropani (CZ)
38°58′08″ N, 16°47′02″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 38°58′08″ N, 16°47′02″ E
- Address
- Piazza Duomo, Cropani
Getting there
CropaniTrain, nearest
5.8 km as the crow flies
Piccolo museo d’arte sacra di CropaniPiazza Duomo, Cropani
Aeroporto Pitagora di Crotone25.8 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo12.7 km- Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro16.9 km
Teatro Politeama17.8 km
Palazzo Fazzari18.0 km- Museo diffuso di arte contemporanea a Catanzaro18.0 km
- Cinema Teatro Comunale18.0 km
- Museo delle arti (Catanzaro, Italy)18.3 km
Brigata of Catanzaro Historical Military Museum18.5 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Calabria
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Piccolo museo d’arte sacra di Cropani?
Piccolo museo d’arte sacra di Cropani is in Cropani, in the province of Catanzaro (Calabria), Italy. Address: Piazza Duomo, Cropani. GPS coordinates: 38.96875, 16.78385.
What else is there to see near Piccolo museo d’arte sacra di Cropani?
Nearby you’ll find: Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo (12.7 km away), Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro (16.9 km away), Teatro Politeama (17.8 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences