Photo: Mixer95, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Historic villa / palace
Town hall of Pontebba
Palace in Pontebba, Italy
At a glance
- Coordinates
- 46°30′22″ N, 13°18′15″ E
- Address
- Piazza Garibaldi, 1 - 33016 Pontebba (UD)
Photos
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Nearby
See on the map
Pontebba Bombaschgraben. Parco tematico della Grande Guerra1.8 km- Museo del territorio6.5 km
- Museo etnografico Palazzo Veneziano10.3 km
- Museo della Guerra Fredda11.1 km
Abbazia di San Gallo14.4 km
Civico museo archeologico Iulium Carnicum21.9 km
Cripta cimiteriale di San Michele - esposizione mummie23.0 km
Venzone23.3 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours and a description. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More historic villas and palaces in Friuli Venezia Giulia
See all historic villas and palaces in Friuli Venezia Giulia
Frequently asked questions
Where is Town hall of Pontebba?
Town hall of Pontebba is in Pontebba, in the province of Udine (Friuli Venezia Giulia), Italy. Address: Piazza Garibaldi, 1 - 33016 Pontebba (UD). GPS coordinates: 46.50617, 13.30413.
What else is there to see near Town hall of Pontebba?
Nearby you’ll find: Pontebba Bombaschgraben. Parco tematico della Grande Guerra (1.8 km away), Museo del territorio (6.5 km away), Museo etnografico Palazzo Veneziano (10.3 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 6 photos
- Municipio Facciata — Mixer95, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Pontebba, town hall 01 — Ajznponar, CC0
- Pontebba Palazzo municip. Schmiedeeisen — Rollroboter, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Pontebba Municipio Mercato 01 — Johann Jaritz, CC BY-SA 3.0
- Pontebba Rathaus Treppe — Rollroboter, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Pontebba veduta 02 — Sirleonidas, CC BY-SA 4.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences