Museum, Santo Stefano Ticino (MI)
45°29′06″ N, 8°55′22″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 45°29′06″ N, 8°55′22″ E
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the mapMuseo del legno Luigi Magugliani1.5 km
Villa Pagani Della Torre1.7 kmMuseo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta1.9 km
Archivio fotografico Gianni Saracchi2.0 km
Corbetta Manor House2.1 km
Palazzo Brentano, Corbetta2.1 km
Archeologic museum Pisani Dossi villa2.1 km
Villa Borri Manzoli2.3 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo storico del Risorgimento?
Museo storico del Risorgimento is in Santo Stefano Ticino, in the province of Milano (Lombardy), Italy. GPS coordinates: 45.48499, 8.92274.
What else is there to see near Museo storico del Risorgimento?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo del legno Luigi Magugliani (1.5 km away), Villa Pagani Della Torre (1.7 km away), Museo del santuario arcivescovile della Beata Vergine dei Miracoli di Corbetta (1.9 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences