Museum, Valstrona (VB)
45°54′22″ N, 8°18′47″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Area
- 65 m²
- Coordinates
- 45°54′22″ N, 8°18′47″ E
- Address
- Piazza Chiesa 1, 28897 Valstrona
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Museo etnografico e dello strumento musicale a fiato5.7 km
Museo etnografico walser di Rimella9.8 km
Museo Giovanni Battista Filippa10.1 km
Museo partigiano "Raggruppamento Alfredo Di Dio"10.5 km
Sezione archeologica Enrico Bianchetti10.6 km
Sacro monte di Varallo10.7 km
Museo Calderini11.0 km
Pinacoteca civica of Varallo11.0 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Piedmont
- UNESCO
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo Naturalistico di Sambughetto?
Museo Naturalistico di Sambughetto is in Valstrona, in the province of Verbano-Cusio-Ossola (Piedmont), Italy. Address: Piazza Chiesa 1, 28897 Valstrona. GPS coordinates: 45.90618, 8.31314.
What else is there to see near Museo Naturalistico di Sambughetto?
Nearby you’ll find: Museo etnografico e dello strumento musicale a fiato (5.7 km away), Museo etnografico walser di Rimella (9.8 km away), Museo Giovanni Battista Filippa (10.1 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences