Museum, Schilpario (BG)
46°02′52″ N, 10°08′13″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 46°02′52″ N, 10°08′13″ E
- Address
- Via dei Goi, 4 - Schilpario
Photos
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Palazzo Pretorio6.6 km
Castello di Lozio9.4 km- Museo etnografico della Val Camonica13.5 km
Palazzo Besta14.9 km
National Museum of Valcamonica15.5 km
Sanctuary of Minerva15.5 km
Val Camonica - Arte Rupestre - Parco Archeologico Nazionale dei Massi di Cemmo15.7 kmMuseo didattico di arte e vita preistorica della Val Camonica15.7 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Lombardy
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo etnografico di Schilpario?
Museo etnografico di Schilpario is in Schilpario, in the province of Bergamo (Lombardy), Italy. Address: Via dei Goi, 4 - Schilpario. GPS coordinates: 46.04773, 10.13707.
What else is there to see near Museo etnografico di Schilpario?
Nearby you’ll find: Palazzo Pretorio (6.6 km away), Castello di Lozio (9.4 km away), Museo etnografico della Val Camonica (13.5 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Photos. Wikimedia Commons, author and licence on every image.
Credits for the 8 photos
- Schilpario - Museo etnografico di Schilpario - 2024-09-08 14-30-49 001 — Barbaragerosa, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Schilpario - Museo etnografico di Schilpario - 2024-09-08 14-32-25 001 — Barbaragerosa, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Schilpario - Museo etnografico di Schilpario - 2024-09-08 14-32-47 001 — Barbaragerosa, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Schilpario - Museo etnografico di Schilpario - 2024-09-08 14-33-45 001 — Barbaragerosa, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Schilpario - Museo etnografico di Schilpario - 2024-09-08 14-34-16 001 — Barbaragerosa, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Schilpario - Museo etnografico di Schilpario - 2024-09-08 14-35-10 001 — Barbaragerosa, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Schilpario - Museo etnografico di Schilpario - 2024-09-08 14-35-52 001 — Barbaragerosa, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Schilpario — Danilo Virotta, CC BY-SA 2.0
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences