Museum, Sersale (CZ)
39°00′37″ N, 16°43′43″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 39°00′37″ N, 16°43′43″ E
- Address
- Salita Silvio Pellico, Sersale
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo8.4 km- Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro14.6 km
- Museo diffuso di arte contemporanea a Catanzaro16.4 km
Brigata of Catanzaro Historical Military Museum16.4 km
Teatro Politeama16.4 km- Cinema Teatro Comunale16.5 km
Palazzo Fazzari16.5 km- Museo delle arti (Catanzaro, Italy)16.6 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Calabria
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Museo "Agorà dell’arte"?
Museo "Agorà dell’arte" is in Sersale, in the province of Catanzaro (Calabria), Italy. Address: Salita Silvio Pellico, Sersale. GPS coordinates: 39.01031, 16.72866.
What else is there to see near Museo "Agorà dell’arte"?
Nearby you’ll find: Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo (8.4 km away), Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro (14.6 km away), Museo diffuso di arte contemporanea a Catanzaro (16.4 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences