Museum, Sorbo San Basile (CZ)
39°04′20″ N, 16°34′03″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Coordinates
- 39°04′20″ N, 16°34′03″ E
Getting there
Madonna di PortoTrain, nearest
9.2 km as the crow flies
Centro Visite A. Garcea - Parco Nazionale della Sila
Aeroporto Internazionale di Lamezia Terme33.3 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Abbazia di Santa Maria di Corazzo12.5 km- Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro15.9 km
Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo16.8 km
Brigata of Catanzaro Historical Military Museum17.2 km- Museo delle arti (Catanzaro, Italy)18.0 km
- Museo diffuso di arte contemporanea a Catanzaro18.1 km
- Cinema Teatro Comunale18.3 km
Teatro Politeama18.6 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Calabria
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Centro Visite A. Garcea - Parco Nazionale della Sila?
Centro Visite A. Garcea - Parco Nazionale della Sila is in Sorbo San Basile, in the province of Catanzaro (Calabria), Italy. GPS coordinates: 39.07209, 16.56749.
What else is there to see near Centro Visite A. Garcea - Parco Nazionale della Sila?
Nearby you’ll find: Abbazia di Santa Maria di Corazzo (12.5 km away), Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro (15.9 km away), Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo (16.8 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences