- Free 1st Sunday
Castle, Faedis (UD)
46°08′15″ N, 13°22′15″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Castle
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 46°08′15″ N, 13°22′15″ E
Getting there
Moimacco / MuimansTrain, nearest
5.4 km as the crow flies
Castle in Soffumbergo
Trieste Airport35.4 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Things to see in Faedis2,765 inhabitants, 176 m above sea level. 3 historic places in the town.PhotoMichele Grando, Public domain3 placesNearby
See on the map
Fondazione de Claricini Dornpacher4.9 km
Antiquarium della Motta e Mostra del fossile5.6 km
Castello Partistagno5.8 km
Palazzo Gàbrici-Craigher6.5 kmNational Archaeological Museum of Cividale del Friuli6.8 km
Palazzo Pretorio6.8 km
Episcopal complex of patriach Calixtus6.8 km
Christian Diocesan Museum and Treasure of the Cathedral of Cividale del Friuli6.8 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More castles in Friuli Venezia Giulia
Frequently asked questions
Where is Castle in Soffumbergo?
Castle in Soffumbergo is in Faedis, in the province of Udine (Friuli Venezia Giulia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.13762, 13.37089.
What else is there to see near Castle in Soffumbergo?
Nearby you’ll find: Fondazione de Claricini Dornpacher (4.9 km away), Antiquarium della Motta e Mostra del fossile (5.6 km away), Castello Partistagno (5.8 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences