- Free 1st Sunday
Castle, Prepotto (UD)
46°02′38″ N, 13°27′14″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Castle
- Coordinates
- 46°02′38″ N, 13°27′14″ E
Getting there
Cividale del FriuliTrain, nearest
6.1 km as the crow flies
Castello di Sant'Anna
Trieste Airport24.2 km
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
Loading map…
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Monastery of Rosazzo4.7 km- Ipogeo celtico5.6 km
Christian Diocesan Museum and Treasure of the Cathedral of Cividale del Friuli5.7 kmEpiscopal complex of patriach Calixtus5.7 km
Palazzo Pretorio5.7 km
Oratorio di Santa Maria in Valle5.7 km
National Archaeological Museum of Cividale del Friuli5.8 km
Palazzo Gàbrici-Craigher6.0 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More castles in Friuli Venezia Giulia
Frequently asked questions
Where is Castello di Sant'Anna?
Castello di Sant'Anna is in Prepotto, in the province of Udine (Friuli Venezia Giulia), Italy. GPS coordinates: 46.04401, 13.45399.
What else is there to see near Castello di Sant'Anna?
Nearby you’ll find: Monastery of Rosazzo (4.7 km away), Ipogeo celtico (5.6 km away), Christian Diocesan Museum and Treasure of the Cathedral of Cividale del Friuli (5.7 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences