Museum, Cropani (CZ)
38°58′06″ N, 16°46′53″ E
No photo on Wikimedia Commons yet
At a glance
- Type
- Museum
- Area
- 60 m²
- Protection
- Italian national heritage
- Coordinates
- 38°58′06″ N, 16°46′53″ E
- Address
- Complesso Monumentale di Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, - Cropani
Getting there
Distances are as the crow flies, not walking or driving.
The town
Nearby
See on the map
Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo12.7 km- Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro16.6 km
Teatro Politeama17.6 km
Palazzo Fazzari17.7 km- Museo diffuso di arte contemporanea a Catanzaro17.8 km
- Cinema Teatro Comunale17.8 km
- Museo delle arti (Catanzaro, Italy)18.1 km
Brigata of Catanzaro Historical Military Museum18.2 km
Do you know this place?
We are missing the opening hours, a description and photos. The data comes from open projects: if you add it there, it appears here at the next update.
More museums in Calabria
- Free 1st Sunday
Frequently asked questions
Where is Antiquarium of Cropani?
Antiquarium of Cropani is in Cropani, in the province of Catanzaro (Calabria), Italy. Address: Complesso Monumentale di Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, - Cropani. GPS coordinates: 38.96825, 16.78127.
What else is there to see near Antiquarium of Cropani?
Nearby you’ll find: Abbazia di Sant'Angelo de Frigillo (12.7 km away), Museo delle carrozze di Catanzaro (16.6 km away), Teatro Politeama (17.6 km away).
Sources and licences
Data. Wikidata (CC0); opening hours and contacts OpenStreetMap (ODbL).
Updated 28 October 2026. All sources and licences